{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

MENU CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

Privacy Policy

【RADIANT STAR’s Privacy Policy】

RADIANT STAR values your privacy and right. We strive to ensure you obtain a carefree and safe user experience on our website. The following content tells RADIANT STAR’s privacy policy.

 

【Privacy Protection Policy】

RADIANT STAR’s Privacy Policy follows the Taiwan Personal Data Protection Act to protect every member's privacy rights. When you become a RADIANT STAR's member, it means you have already read our policy thoroughly, understood, and accepted all RADIANT STAR’s terms of service.

◆We only use your personal data for internal use, following the explained purposes on legal grounds. Except for requests required by regulations or competent authority, we will keep the information listed below in security - your name, address, E-mail, phone numbers, and other legally protected personal information.

 

【Applicable Range of Use of Personal Data】

◆The terms and announcement of the Private Policy of RADIANT STAR will only apply to the official RADIANT STAR's website.

◆Our website may conclude links and contents that are provided by our partners. Please note that the pages or contents you link to from our website may have different service term and Privacy Policy accordingly.

 

【Personal Data Protection Notification】

◆Data collector: BRIGHT BOUTIQUE CO., LTD.

◆The purpose of the data collection: To provide the services for customers, marketing, and manage the company or other legally related business and other internet business service, etc.

◆RADIANT STAR would collect your personal data on the process of sign-up of members or purchase of products.

◆Personal Data Collection Genres:

The collected personal data on the website include:

(1) C001 Identify individual: Such as names, addresses, phone numbers, E-mail of members, and so on.

(2) C002 Identify Property: Such as the information of bank accounts or credit/debit cards

(3) C011 Description of Individual: Genders, dates of birth, and so on.

◆We kindly inform you that the internet is not a quite safe place to upload your personal data. Please don’t reveal your personal data in public when accessing our website. Your data might be collected and abused, especially on public occasions on the internet, such as comments and chat rooms. Thus, you are never too careful to protect your personal data, which are your identity, password, and E-mail.

 

【Personal Data Collection】

◆ When you visit the website of RADIANT STAR’s, we won’t request you to offer personal information without any reasons.

◆When you are done making an order, we would request you to log in to our website and fill in the personal information to complete the deal and relevant service.

◆Please confirm that your personal information is correct. RADIANT STAR WILL NOT take any responsibility for the problems and mistakes caused by inaccurate or incomplete information you provided. Customers are obligated to any consequence caused.

◆If you refuse to offer your personal information, you might be unable to access some specific services provided.

◆Please keep your account and password secure. Do not allow others to use your information whatever their reasons are. If illegal or irreversible problems happen, RADIANT STAR WILL NOT take any responsibility for any misconduct of accounts and passwords of customers.

◆If you use a public or shared computer, remember to close the web browser to prevent others from stealing your account information.

 

【Collection, Process, and Usage of Personal Data】

◆ You agree to provide your personal data to RADIANT STAR to process orders, shipping process, after-sale service.

◆We will only use your personal data for internal purposes, following the explained purposes on legal grounds. Except for requests required by regulations or competent authority, we will keep the information listed below in security - your name, address, E-mail, phone numbers, and other legally protected personal information.

 ◆ RADIANT STAR will send our information or your order status message to you through Facebook or other channels after you agree with it. As you click the agree button, you agree to the terms of service by default. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact our customer service.

◆To provide product information or service more accurately to our customers, or fulfill customers’ demands, we would collect your information for internal use only such as analyzing data, improving our products, services, and website.

◆If the information you provide is the third party’s personal data, such as a delivery address, contact information, etc., please ensure that you have already obtained his or her permission and also have informed his or her of the declarations mentioned above for us. We won’t offer your personal data to the third party, excepts requests required by the competent authority, Ministry of Justice, or prosecutor office. The other situation is that we offer our cooperated manufacturers your personal data for legal and essential activities only. 

 

【Cookie】

When you visit the website of RADIANT STAR, the website will use cookies to ensure members can access our services. A cookie is a technology that allows One’s website server to communicate with our members’ browsers. This technique would randomly store a serial number in a member’s computer to recognize users. If members don't accept cookies might cause problems, such as unable to access the website or cart information and so on.

 


【Privacy Policy Updates】

RADIANT STAR-BRIGHT BOUTIQUE CO., LTD. has the right to update the Privacy Policy and the terms of service of the website. We won’t inform every member individually of the revised content. Thus, it is suggested to check our announcements before you shop. We will post the latest announcement on the original pages. If you have any questions about our policies, please feel free to message us on our official Facebook page. If you don't accept our Privacy Policy, you are suggested to cease your membership.